10-12 June 2020
Australia/Perth timezone

Participant List

88 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Beardsley Arizona State University
Alexander Williamson Curtin Institute of Radio Astronomy
Aman Chokshi University of Melbourne
Amanda Wilbert Curtin University
Andrew McPhail Curtin University
Andrew Williams Curtin University
Atsushi Nishizawa Nagoya University
Bart Pindor University of Melbourne
Benjamin McKinley Curtin University
Benjamin Quici ICRAR - Curtin
Bradley Meyers University of British Columbia
Brendan Hennessy Curtin University
Brian Crosse Curtin University
Bryan Gaensler University of Toronto
Cathie Zheng Shanghai Astronomical Observatory of Chiina
Cathryn Trott ICRAR - Curtin University
Charlotte Sobey CSIRO
Chenoa Tremblay CSIRO
Chenxi Shan Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Christene Lynch ICRAR-Curtin/ASTRO3D
Christopher Jordan Curtin University
Christopher Riseley Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita di Bologna
Dan Hu Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Daniel Jacobs Arizona State University
Daniel Price Swinburne / UC Berkeley
David Emrich Curtin University
David Kenney Curtin Institute of Radio Astronomy
Denis Leahy Prof.
Devojyoti Kansabanik National Centre for Radio Astrophysics - Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Pune, India
Dilpreet Kaur Curtin University-ICRAR
Divya Oberoi National Centre for Radio Astrophysics, Pune India
George Heald CASS
Greg Sleap Curtin University
Hariharan Krishnan Arizona State University
Harrison Barlow Curtin University
Ian Morrison Curtin University
Iver Cairns University of Sydney
Jack Line Curtin University
Jake Jones Curtin University
Jess Broderick ICRAR/Curtin
John Morgan Curtin University
Jonathan Pober Brown University
Judd Bowman Arizona State University
Jun Tian Curtin Institute of Radio Astronomy
Kamen Kozarev Institute of Astronomy, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Kathryn Ross Curtin University
Keitaro Takahashi Kumamoto University
Lindsay Berkhout Arizona State University
Luke Pratley University of Toronto
Mahsa Rahimi University of Melbourne
Marcin Sokolowski ICRAR/Curtin
Maria Kovaleva Curtin University
Melanie Johnston-Hollitt Curtin University
Mengyao Xue ICRAR-Curtin / NAOC
Mia Walker Curtin University
Miguel Morales University of Washington
Minfeng Gu Shanghai Astronomical Observatory, CAS
Natasha Hurley-Walker Curtin / ICRAR
Nicholas Seymour ICRAR/Curtin
Nicholas Swainston Curtin University
Nichole Barry University of Melbourne
O. Ivy Wong CASS
Paul Hancock Curtin University
Philippa Patterson ICRAR-UWA
Phillip Giersch MWA / Curtin University
Pyxie Star University of Washington
Ramesh Bhat Dr
Randall Wayth ICRAR/Curtin University
Ray Norris WSU
Rike McLernon Curtin University
Rohit Sharma University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland
Ruby Byrne University of Washington
Sam McSweeney CIRA, Curtin University
Sarah White SARAO - Rhodes University
Shintaro Yoshiura The University of Melbourne
Stefan Duchesne Curtin University
Steven Murray ASU
Stuart Wyithe University of Melbourne
Surajit Mondal National Centre for Radio Astrophysics
Susmita Sett Curtin
Takuya Akahori National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
Tessa Vernstrom CSIRO
Torrance Hodgson Curtin University
Yang Lu Shanghai Astronomical Observatory
Yongjun Chen Shanghai Astronomical Observatory, CAS
Yvette Perrott VUW
Zhijun Xu Shanghai Astronomical Observatory, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhongli Zhang Shanghai Astronomical Observatory, CAS